Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lake Stevens Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lake Stevens AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lake Stevens Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lake Stevens WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lake Stevens Crime Index 3995189.94479.3
 
Lake Stevens Violent Crimes 18234.1553.5
Lake Stevens Murders 007
Lake Stevens Rapes 45233.1
Lake Stevens Robberies 339205.8
Lake Stevens Aggravated Assaults 11143.1336.5
 
Lake Stevens Property Crimes 3814955.83906.1
Lake Stevens Burglaries 801040.6813.2
Lake Stevens Larceny/Thefts 2593368.92601.7
Lake Stevens Motor Vehicle Thefts 42546.3501.5
 
Lake Stevens Arsons 1  113.01N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lake Stevens crime collection area population of 7,688.
  • Lake Stevens crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lake Stevens crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lake Stevens

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lake Stevens crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lake Stevens crime level is worse than national average.

 LAKE STEVENS STATISTICS
 Lake Stevens Population: 6361
 Male Population: 3206
 Female Population: 3155
 Households: 2139
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.96
Lake Stevens Population
Lake Stevens Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement